Class Directory / Graduates of the East Tennessee Regional Leadership Program
 

Class of 2018

Anderson County, Naomi Asher, Executive Director, United Way of Anderson County nderson County, Janet Hawkins, Executive Vice President, Anderson County Chamber of Commerce
Anderson County, Michael Ousley, Financial Advisor, Edward Jones Investments
Anderson County, Joy O'Shell, vice President Business Affairs, AC Entertainment 

At-Large, Knox County, Lesly-Marie Buer, Health Development Coordinator, TN Department of Health
At-Large, Knox County, Katie Moore, Industry & Governmental Affairs Liaison, TN Housing Development Agency
At-Large, Loudon County, Tony Gibbons, Executive Director, Loudon County Habitat for Humanity
At-Large, Morgan County, Crystal Tompkins, Assistant Director, Morgan Scott Project
At-Large, Oak Ridge, Betsy Cunningham, Community & Public Relations Manager, Y-12 Federal Credit Union
Blount County, Trevis Gardner, Vice President of Operations, Metropolitan Knoxville Airport Authority
Blount County, Carla Rafferty, Assisted Living Administrator, Asbury Place Maryville
Blount County, Amanda Stone, Principal Owner/Broker, LeConte Realty, LLC
Blount County, Brian Winbigler, Asst. Professor of Pharmacy Practice, South College School of Pharmacy
Campbell County, Christie Elkins, Executive Director, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce
Campbell County, Olivia Robbins, Business Development Specialist, Campbell County Government
Claiborne County, Terry England, President, England, Inc.
Cocke County, Gary Carver, City Planner, Newport, TN
Cocke County, Mike Hansel, Councilman Newport City Council, Police Officer, Dandridge Police Department
Cocke County, Dave Johnson, Airline Pilot, retired
Grainger County, Charlie Hemphill, General Manager, Clayton Homes
Grainger County, Tracey Wolfe, Editor, Grainger Today
Hamblen County, Justin Cook, Commercial Banker, First TN Bank
Hamblen County, Tony Miksa, President, Walters State Community College
Jefferson County, Brandy Arnold, Teacher/Youth Leadership, Jefferson County High School
Jefferson County, Mark Bissell, Director of Business Development, Nella Constructors; Commercial Realtor, Realty Executives Assoc., Knoxville
Jefferson County, Derrick Collins, Economic Development Director, Economic Development Ag
ency (EDA) of Jefferson County
Knox County, Kristy Altman, Director, Connect Knox Initiative Leadership Knoxville
Knox County, Elizabeth Carroll, Executive Director, Harmony Family Center
Knox County, Angela Conner, Community Development Manager, Vice President, SunTrust Bank
Knox County, Tim Howell, CEO, Senior Citizens Home Assistance Service
Loudon County, Kristy Johnson, Materials/IT Manager, Mills Products, Inc. 
Loudon County, Dawn Millican, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union
Loudon County, Joanna Richardson, Human Resources Manager, Monterey Mushrooms, Inc.
Monroe County, Karen Carey, Administrative Coordinator, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce
Monroe County, Kenny Johnson, Property Manager, New Space Leasing
Monroe County, Mandi Johnson, Operations Manager, ConMet
Monroe County, Chris Stalvey, Owner/Tech, Stalvey's Heating and Air
Monroe County, Rick Woolard, Broadcasting, WRKQ/Storm Front Communications, LLC
Oak Ridge, Kathryn Baldwin, Senior Planner/Office Manager, Lose and Associates
Roane County, Marilyn Calfee, Retired, HR Manager
Roane County, Diane Cox, Office Supervisor, Roane State Expo Center, Roane State Community College
Roane County, Sean Hensley, Purchasing & Human Resources Manager, Proton Power, Inc.
Roane County, Scott Mason, Principal, Midway High School
Roane County, Matt Waters, Associated Professor of Mass Communications, Roane State Community College
Roane County, Ron Woody, County Executive, Roane County Government
Sevier County, Jimmy Millsaps, Community Bank President Sevier County, First TN Bank
Sevier County, Laurel Rematore, Chief Executive Officer, Great Smoky Mountain Association
Union County, Marilyn Toppins, Retired, Union County Public Schools
Union County, Wayne Toppins, Retired, Programmer/Analyst UTK

 

Class of 2017

Anderson County, Annette Eaves, Project Services Lead, UCOR Oak Ridge 
Anderson County, Jessica Langstaff, Systems Engineer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Anderson County, Jerry Wood, Associate Professor, Director of Strategic Partnerships, King University 
At-Large, Kelly Ellenburg, Director of Service-Learning & Smart Communities Initiative, Office of Service-Learning, UTK
At-Large, Leslie Fawaz, Studio Design Director, East Tennessee Community Design Center
At-Large, Paul Jordan, General Manager, Hilton Knoxville Hotel
At-Large, Amy Pangelinan, Market Executive, Highlands Union Bank 
At-Large, Kim Raia, Environmental Consultant / President, UTK, Institute for Public Service/East Tennessee Quality Growth 
At-Large, Rick Yakubic, Deputy Director / Fiscal Officer, East Tennessee Development District 
Blount County, Tammi Ford, Vice President, Blount Partnership
Blount County, Drew Miles, President, Miles Insurance Agency
Blount County, Marion O'Briant, Public Information Officer, Blount County Sheriff's Office
Blount County, Lance Smith, Senior Director Enrollment Operations, K12, Inc. 
Campbell County, Chandy Hensley, Instructor, Administrative Office Technology, Tennessee College of Applied Technology
Campbell County, Angie Poteet, Vice President / Market Manager, Home Federal Bank 
Campbell County, Zachary Sheets, Financial Advisor, AAMS, Edward Jones Investments 
Cocke County, Claude Gatlin, Board Chair, Newport Utilities
Hamblen County, Cindi Husk, Graduate Recruitment & Retention Coordinator, Lincoln Memorial University
Jefferson County, Melissa Peagler, Town Administrator, Town of Dandridge
Jefferson County, Adele Sensing, Director of Tourism, Economic Development Alliance 
Knox County, Helen Harb, President/Owner, PureLine Design & Print, Inc. 
Knox County, Nazzy Hashemian, Architectural Design Editor/Artist, Self-Employed
Knox County, Sandi Swilley, Vice President, Leadership Knoxville 
Knox County, Patrick Wade, Executive Director, The Pat Summitt Foundation
Loudon County, Erica Ammons, Administrative Support, Tate & Lyle
Loudon County, Rachel Baker, Executive Director, Visit Loudon County
Loudon County, Alicia Johnson-Fossett, Executive Director, Crisis Center for Women - IVAS Place
Loudon County, Sarah Linginfelter, Owner/Broker, Dead Man's Farm Haunted House, LLC / Realty Executives Associates
Monroe County, Donna Baran, Real Estate Agent, Cabin to Castle East Tennessee, Keller-Williams
Monroe County, Nicholas Woolard, Owner/Sales Executive, Storm Front Communications LLC
Roane County, Saundra Bandy, Marketing Director, Harriman Care & Rehab Center/The Bridge at Rockwood
Roane County, Chris Barton, Assistant Vice President, First Bank of Tennessee
Roane County, Michaele Butler, Vice President of Public Relations & Development, Michael Dunn Center
Roane County, Dina Jackson, Executive Director, United Way of Roane County
Roane County, Jason Pilant, Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Roane Medical Center 
Sevier County, Mignonne Coykendall, Director of Public Relations, Hospitality Solutions, Inc.
Sevier County, Tonya Decker, Director of Human Services, The Park Vista Doubletree by Hilton
Sevier County, Allen Robbins, Superintendent, Sevier County Electric System

Sevier County, Brian Stioka, IT Manager, Sevier County Utility District 
Sevier County, Emily Whaley, Assistant Director, Sevier County Economic Development Council 


 

Class of 2016

Blount County, Randy Burleson, Owner, Aubrey’s Restaurant

Blount County, At-Large, Michelle L. Hankes,  Executive Director, American Red Cross of East Tennessee

Blount County, Connie W. Huffman, Assistant Administrator/CSO, Blount Memorial Hospital                

Blount County, Jarrod Millsaps, Deputy Chief, Blount County Sheriff’s Office

Blount County, Wendy M. Wand, Dir. of Community Impact, United Way of Blount County

Campbell County, Cindi R. Reynolds, Dir. of Tourism and Retirement, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce

Campbell County, (Andy) James A. Wallace, Deputy Mayor, Campbell County Mayor’s Office

Claiborne County, Dustin Callahan, Commercial and Construction Lender, First Century Bank

Claiborne County, At-Large, Duane D. Gregg, East Tennessee Regional Coordinator, Tennessee Higher Education Commission  

Claiborne County, Brian Pendleton, Plant Mgr., England Furniture, Inc.

Cocke County, At-Large, (Jim) James L. Decker, Chief Executive Officer, MEDIC Regional Blood Center

Cocke County, Andy Tritt, Deputy Sheriff Process Server, Cocke County Sheriff’s Department

Hamblen County, At-Large, Steve McClellan, Major Account Executive, Spectrum Business

Hamblen County, Rosemary Wigington, Regional Pres./Sr. Commercial Relationship Mgr., First Tennessee Bank

Jefferson County, Pauline H. Allen-Holbert, Service Department Supervisor, Appalachian Electric Cooperative

Jefferson County, Colin McRae, CEO, Jefferson Memorial Hospital

Knox County, Kelle Shultz, Pres./CEO, Knoxville Habitat for Humanity

Knox County, Tammy White, Pres./CEO, Leadership Knoxville, Inc. 

Loudon County, Lynn Klimas Petr, Founder & Executive Dir., Shangri-La Therapeutic Academy of Riding

Loudon County, Arial Ruble, Chemical Engineer/Staff Process Engineer, Tate and Lyle

Loudon County, M. Adam Waller, Dir. of Community Relations, Pat Summitt Foundation

Monroe County, Brandy Gentry, Pres./CEO, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce

Monroe County, Bryan Hall, Dir., Monroe County Economic Development

Monroe County, Caylen Gibson, Executive Dir., United Way of Monroe County

Monroe County, Nicole Yates, Dir., Monroe County Department of Tourism

Morgan County, Martin R. Shubert, Forest Mgr., Cumberland Forest Unit, University of Tennessee Forest Resources Research & Education Center (FRREC)

Oak Ridge, Heidi H. Timmerman, Dir. of Procurement & Contracts Administration, Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Roane County, (Chris) Christopher Ahler, Investment Advisor, Visionary Horizons Wealth Management

Roane County, Dr. Jude Miller, Chiropractic Physician, Clinic Dir., Owner, Active Family & Sports Chiropractic

Roane County, Dr. Stephanie Walker , Special Education Dir., Roane County Schools

Sevier County, Carol Agee, Mgr. Community Affairs/Philanthropy, Dollywood Company

Sevier County, Mary Davis, Business Owner, D&S Builders, Hospitality Contractors, County Commissioner

Sevier County, Elaine Ely, Sr. Vice Pres., Sevier County Bank

Sevier County, Sharon A. Rhinehart, Dir. of Sales, The Park Vista at Double Tree by Hilton

Sevier County, Ellen Wilhoit, Executive Dir., Leadership Sevier

Sevier County, Austin Williams, Financial Advisor, Northwestern Mutual; & Partner at Benson-Williams Ventures

Union County, (Becca) Rebecca Hughes, Family/Consumer Sciences, 4H Extension, UT Extension Union County

Union County, (Chris) Christopher A. Medley, Owner/Training Dir., Knox CPR, LLC

 

Class of 2015

Andy Atkinson, Major Account Executive – Charter Spectrum Enterprise, At Large Class Member

Rob Barger, President/CEO – First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Shirley Blair, Owner/Broker – RE/MAX Prime Properties, Sevier County

Kim Bolton, Dean – Claiborne Campus, Walters State Community College, Claiborne County

Bill Brittain, Mayor – Hamblen County, Hamblen County

Amy Brooks, Principal Planner – Knoxville Regional Transportation Planning Organization, At Large Class Member

Kim Bumpus, President – Visit Knoxville, Knox County

Michael Cannon, Personal Banker – Home Federal Bank, Campbell County

Julie Cookson, Senior Vice President, Human Resources –  Scripps Networks Interactive, At Large Class Member

Wade Creswell, President/CEO – The Roane Alliance, Roane County

Phyllis Crisp, Register of Deeds – Blount County Register of Deeds, Blount County

Rayma Daugherty, Vice President/Market Leader/Marketing – United Cumberland Bank, Campbell County

Oneta Fioravanti, Proprietor – Strawberry Knob Farms, Monroe County

Jane Groff, Community Relations Manager, Blount County

John Hinkle, Executive Director – Hearing and Speech Foundation, Blount County

Julia Hurley, Realtor – Keller Williams Realty, Loudon County

Jennifer Huskey, Assistant Vice President, Director of Cash Management – Citizens National Bank, Sevier County

Jane Jolley, Senior Field Director – Office of U.S. Senator Bob Corker, At Large Class Member

Gaye Jolly, President/CAO – Roane Medical Center, Roane County

Kyle Lang, Director of Business Operations – National Strategic Protective Services, LLC, (NSPS), Oak Ridge

Gail Lyke, Vice President and Branch Manager – First Bank of Tennessee, Roane County

Betty McRee, Owner – Coker Creek Storage/Lil Country Store, Monroe County

Joyce Meltabarger, Board Member – Leadership Union County, Union County.

Lynne Musick, Director of Business Development – ES&H, Inc., At Large Class Member

Richard Phillips, Vice-Mayor – City of Plainview, Union County

Geraldine Ridens, Owner/Vice President – Brandywine Creek Steakhouse & Moonshine Tavern and Maple Ridge Place, Cocke County

Donna Roland, Owner, Image Consultant, and Speaker – Faithfully Fashionable, Sevier County

Jackelyn Schafer, General Manager – The Park Vista a DoubleTree byHilton, Sevier County

Elaine Streno, Executive Director – Second Harvest Food Bank, Knox County

Sandy Thomason, President – Farmington Group LLC, Hamblen County

Danni Varlan, Major Gifts and Annual Giving Officer – Children’s Hospital, Knox County

Ed Waldrop, CEO – Personal Computer Systems, Inc., Blount County

Diane Ward, Vice President for Student Learning, Chief Academic Officer – Roane State Community College, Roane County

Patti Wells, Executive Director – Loudon Merchants and Property Owners Association, Loudon County


Class of 2014

Trish Lay, Anderson County

Trudy Hughes, Blount County

Charlene DeSha, Blount County

Timothy Self, Blount County

Brenda Sellers, Blount County

Scott Spicer, Blount County

Cynthia Russell, Campbell County

Missy Tackett,  Campbell County

Sherry McCreary,  Claiborne County

Linda Elkins,  Cocke County

Tina Kilgore,  Cocke County

Donna Stansberry, Grainger County

Nancy Beverly, Hamblen County

Amy Bryant, Jefferson County

Chadwick Orr, Jefferson County

Joe Woody, Knox County

Molly Gilbert, Knox County

Jeff Welch, Knox County

Anita Lane, Knox County

Rosa Mar, Knox County

Anthony Wise, Knox County

Michele Lewis,  Loudon County

Christina Trentham, Loudon County

Susan Williamson, Loudon County

Sharon Yarbrough, Loudon County

Susie Bledsoe, Monroe County

Lisa Rutherford, Morgan County

Lorri Myers, Oak Ridge

Melissa Browder, Roane County

Leslie Henderson, Roane County

Dave Jones, Sevier County

Kelly DeBord, Sevier County

Donna Huffaker, Sevier County

Stefanie Johnson, Sevier County

Donna Koester,  Sevier County

Julie Graham, Union County

Brad Davis, Union County

Brandi Davis, Union County


Class of 2013

Michael Hackworth, Anderson County

Jessica Stith Belitz,  Blount County

Debbie Henry, Blount County

Mandy Sitzlar,  Blount County

Oscar Frederick, Campbell County

Pam Frederick, Campbell County

Linda Leslie, Cocke County

Terry D. Wolfe,  Grainger County

Wanda Harrell, Hamblen County

Lisa Alexander,  Jefferson County

Alyson Susong,  Jefferson County

John Craig,  Knox County

Carol Evans,  Knox County

Marilyn Roddy, Knox County

Judy Fenton,  Loudon County

Morris Hasler,  Loudon County

Monty Ross, Loudon County

Don W. White,  Loudon County

Robin Biloski, Oak Ridge

Yvonne Hart, Oak Ridge

Kevin Hoyt,  Oak Ridge

Darren Osborne, Sr.,  Oak Ridge

Sharon Brackett,  Roane County

Glenda Johnson, Roane County

Danice Turpin,  Roane County

Janice Bettis,  Sevier County

Brian Cox,  Sevier County

Jan Lapides,  Sevier County

 

Class of 2012

Terry L. Payne, Anderson County

Bill Clabough,  Blount County

Christi Fightmaster, Blount County

Ashley Craig Watkins, Blount County

Tracie Davis, Campbell County

Grey Stooksbury, Campbell County

Aimee Upton,  Claiborne County

Donald Hurst,  Cocke County

Chandler Vinson,  Grainger County

Christopher Cates,  Hamblen County

Mitch Cain, Jefferson County

Robin Lawson Parker, Jefferson County

John Fawaz,  Knox County

Lisa Hurst,  Knox County

Liza Zenni, Knox County

Jennifer M. Estes,  Loudon County

Gary Ubben,  Loudon County

Julia Atchley-Pace,  Monroe County

Donald M. Edmands, Jr., Monroe County

Terry McKee, Monroe County

Angel P. Scott,  Oak Ridge

Bobby Davis,  Roane County

Carolyn Granger,  Roane County

Bryan C. Atchley,  Sevier County

Dr. Terri Dodge, Sevier County

Fran Troxler, Sevier County

Eddie Graham,  Union County

Susan Oaks, Union County

 

Class of 2011

James B. Dunn,  4th Judicial District

Richard D. Morrow, Anderson County

Mary Jane White, Anderson County

Myra S. Hair, Blount County

Lucinda (Cindy) R. Troyer, Blount County

Maggie Orick Inscho, Campbell County

Faye Orick, Campbell County

Kevin L. Hatfield,  Claiborne County

J. Maurice Shults,  Cocke County

Mike Headrick, Grainger County

Marsha Sexton, Grainger County

Mark A. Hurst, Hamblen County

Tana Benson,  Jefferson County

Max Fultz, Jefferson County

Hugh Nystrom, Knox County

Gary E. Drinnen, Jr., Loudon County

A. Wayne Henry,  Loudon County

Maria C. McConkey, Monroe County

James M. Milsaps, Monroe County

Jason M. Hatfield, Oak Ridge

Nicky Reynolds, Oak Ridge

Dr. Deborah Alexander-Davis, Roane County

Tony LaMance,  Roane County

Todd Thompson,  Sevier County

Brenda S. Tweed,  Sevier County


Class of 2010

Tish Hickman, Realtor, Realty III, Blount County

Bob Lash, Owner/Principle, Strategic Resources, Blount County

E.L. Morton, Executive Director, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce, Campbell County

Tracy L. Powers, Director, Campbell County Center, Roane State Community College, Campbell County

Paul White, Mortgage Broker, Summit South Mortgage, Claiborne County

D. David Bunch, WIA Career Counselor, Walter State Community Colledge/Judge, Town of Tazewell, Claiborne County

Daniel Dickens, Manager, Engineering & Maintenance, SI Group, Inc., Cocke County

Dori McKinney, Executive Chef, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center, Cocke County

Kristin Hodge, Vice President, Citizens Bank & Trust Company of Grainger County, Grainger County

Jennifer Myers, Compliance Department, Citizens Bank & Trust Company of Grainger County, Grainger County

Teresa Trent, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Hamblen County

Roger Griffith, President, Griffith Engineering & Consulting, Inc., Jefferson County

Jeremy G. Lawson, Franchise Owner, H&R Block of Dandridge, Jefferson County

Boyd Romines, Executive Director, American Red Cross, Knoxville Area Chapter, Knox County

Sammie Shanks, Volunteer Coordinator, Loudon County Habitat for Humanity, Loudon County

Lois Snow, Coordinated School Health, Loudon County Schools, Loudon County

Nadine Mazienis, Executive Coordinator, Keep Monroe County Beautiful, Monroe County

Leslie J. Eder, Business Manager, Monroe County Advocate Democrat, Monroe County

James Dodson, Middle School Art Instructor, Oak Ridge City Schools, Oak Ridge

Benjamin J. Stephens, II, Director of Diversity & Employee Concerns, B&W Y-12, Oak Ridge

Bobby Collier, Roane County Commissioner, Roane County

Teresa D. Nichols, Co-Lead, Sustainable Campus Initiative, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Roane County

Jim McGill, Membership Coordinator, Sevierville Chamber of Commerce, Sevier County

Steve Lane, Partner/Developer, Riverwalk Properties, GP, Sevier County

Jamie Branton, GEAR UP TN Site Coordinator, Union County Schools, Union County

Dr. Gary Goff, President, Roane State Community College, Regional Organization

 

Class of 2009

Linda Cox-Collier, Regional Marketing Manager, Mercy Health Partners, Anderson County 

Thomas Berg, Director of Integrations & Partnerships, B&W Y12, LLC, Anderson County

Patti G. Clevenger, Teacher, Maryville Middle School, Blount County

Bill Eanes, Project Manager, Blount County Economic Development Board, Blount County

Debbie Farmer Cole, Assistant Vice-President/Employee Benefit Consultant, BB&T Insurance Services, Campbell County

Tim D. Knight, Owner, Norris Highlands Agency/KanobiComm, Campbell County

Melissa Karyn Clark, Teacher, Claiborne County Schools, Claiborne County

Rebecca Combs, Accountant, Claiborne County Hospital, Claiborne County

Kevin Flint, Owner, Kevin Flint Productions and KFPdesigns.com,LLC Cocke County

Donald E. Ellison, Service Delivery Specialist, American Red Cross-Lakeway, Cocke County

T. Wendy Noe, Human Resources Generalist, Grainger County

Stephanie McCubbins, Office Manager, J & F Mechanical, Inc., Grainger County

Lisa M Ward, Marketing Coordinator, Tuff Torq Corporation, Hamblen County

Alan Hartman, Development Director, City of Morristown, Hamblen County

Michael Phagan, Owner, Michael W. Phagan, CPA, Jefferson County

Mark L, Potts, Vice Mayor, Jefferson City, Jefferson County

Kim Trent, Executive Director, Knox Heritage, Knox County

David Collins, Partner, Vice President, McCarty Holsaple McCarty, Knox County

Stephanie Hodnett, Owner/Director, Kidstruction Learning Center, Loudon County

Clayton Pangle, Attorney/Real Estate Packages, Southeastern Title, Loudon County

Karen Raby, Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager, Regions Bank, Monroe County

Jutta Bangs, Sr. Business Specialist, Roane State Community College, Oak Ridge

Alan Tatum, Group Leader/Project Manager, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Oak Ridge

Rick Ross, Director Parks & Recreation, City of Kingston, Roane County

Sharon Templeton, Manager Community Relations, Energy Solutions, Roane County

Jeannie Allen, First Vice President, Mountain National Bank, Sevier County

Jerry Huskey, Technology Coordinator, Sevier County Board of Education, Sevier County

Leila Myers, UT Extension Agent, UT Extension-Union County, Union County

Cindy Lay, Senior Administrative Assistant, University of Tennessee, Union County

 

Class of 2008 

Joseph R. Stainback, IV, Department Manager, B&W Y-12, Anderson County

Scott Vowell, Assistant Fire Chief, B&W Y-12, Anderson County

Melissa Copelan, Community Relations Manager, Alcoa Inc., Blount County

Jennifer Wackerhagen, VP, Resource Development, United Way of Blount County, Blount County

Debbie Petree, Workforce Director, East Tennessee Human Resource Agency, Inc., Campbell County

Glenn McGuire, Director of Operational Finance, St. Mary’s of Campbell County, Campbell County

Amber L. Mayes, Internal Audit, First Century Bank, Claiborne County

Henry Clay Blazer, Teacher, Cocke County High School, Cocke County

Anne Bryant Williams, Cocke County Finance Director, Cocke County

Karen Bourgeois, Executive Director, Ridgeview Terrace of Life Care, Grainger County

Linda Rich, Field Supervisor, TN Field Office, National Agricultural Statistics Service, Grainger County

Todd Morgan, City Planner, City of Morristown Dept. of Community Development, Hamblen County

Don Cason, President and CEO, Jefferson County Chamber of Commerce, Jefferson County

John McClellan, Community Banking Officer, Tennessee State Bank, Jefferson County

David Watson, Executive Director, East Tennessee Community Design Center, Knox County

John J. Goddard, Extension Director, UT Extension, Loudon County

Samuel A. Beverly, III, MBA, Administrator, Sweetwater Home for Seniors, Monroe County

Jennifer L. Wilson, President/CEO, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County

Katy Brown, President, Oak Ridge Convention & Visitors Bureau, Oak Ridge

Jill Baker, Executive Director, Keystone Adult Day Program, Oak Ridge

Terri Likens, Editor, Roane County News, Roane County

Kathy Parks, Director of Admissions and Marketing, Rockwood Care & Rehab Center, Roane County

Robin Turner, Owner, WonderWorks, Sevier County

Marian Oates, Retired, Former Executive Director, Girl Scouts of Tanasi Council, Knoxville and Former Data Processing Director, City of Oak Ridge, Sevier County

Jason Bailey, Teacher, Luttrell Elementary School, Union County

Gregory Davis, Chief Technology Officer, HID Laboratories, President, Machinesoft and Union County Commissioner, Union County

 

Class of 2007

James P. Zonar, Director, Productivity Improvement, BWXT Y-12, Anderson County

Garry Jones, Financial Advisor, UBS, Anderson County

Cathy Cate, Executive Director, Leadership Blount, Blount County

Denia Lash, Director of Occupational Health, Blount Memorial Hospital, Blount County

Robin Aiken, Executive Secretary, Powell Clinch Utility District, Campbell County

Steven M. Ward, Operations Manager, H&E Block and Supply, LLC, Campbell County

Betsy Maples, Director of Development, Claiborne County Hospital, Claiborne County

Dorothy Patterson, Interviewer Supervisor, TN Department of Labor & Workforce, Claiborne County

Kandee Veridal, Director of Operations, Cocke County Partnership/Chamber of Commerce, Cocke County

Iliff McMahan, Jr., Cocke County Mayor, Cocke County

Ruth Wells, Retired VP/Branch Manager, Citizens Bank & Trust Company, Grainger County

Sheila Carpenter Varner, Director, Grainger County Senior Citizens Center, Grainger County

Jim Oakley, Managing Broker, ReMax Between the Lakes, Jefferson County

Harrell H. Webb, Financial Manager, Carrier & Maurice Investment Advisors, Jefferson County

Linda A. Dietrich, Executive Director, Ministerial Association Temporary Shelter, Inc., Hamblen County

Micah-Shane Brewer, Administrative Assistant, Morristown Chamber of Commerce, Hamblen County

Chris Kahn, Community Volunteer/Cooking School Coordinator for Women Today Expo, Knox County

Mary Linda Schwarzbart, Business & Grants Consultant, CSD of Knoxville, Knox County

Jennifer Faddis, Marketing/PR Coordinator, Park West Medical Center, Loudon County

Klair Kimmey, K. Kimmey Design, Loudon County

Debbie Gossage, Sales & Customer Service, Blount Memorial Occupational Health, Monroe County

Sharon Ezell, HR Generalist, Mastercraft, Monroe County

Greta Ownby, Executive Vice President, Oak Ridge Chamber of Commerce, Oak Ridge

Brenda Curtis, Director, Human Resources, Wackenhut Services, Inc., Oak Ridge

Mike Farmer, Roane County Mayor, Roane County

Teresa Duncan, RSCC Vice President Continuing Education/Workforce Development, Roane County

Sande Weiss, Vice President, WonderWorks, Sevier County

Ray Johnson, President, Johnson Pest Control, Inc., Sevier County

Shannon Carey, Editor, Union County Shopper News, Union County

Lisa Booker, Branch Manager/Assistant Vice President, First Century Bank, Union County

Cathleen Cook, Chief Resource Education, Great Smoky Mountains National Park

Dana Peterka, Chairman, Greater Knoxville SCORE Chapter

 

Class of 2006

Martin L. Anderson, Director, Safety & Performance Assurance, Wakenhut Services, Inc., Anderson County

Deborah Brown, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Anderson County

Leslie Rutherford, Assistant Director, Blount Memorial Wellness Center, Blount County

Chad Berry, Associate Professor of History, Maryville College, Blount County

Sharon W. Baird, Site Director, Roane State Community College, Campbell County

Victoria Spradlin, Assistant Vice President – Lending, The Peoples National Bank, Campbell County

Dennis Shipley, Executive VP/Director, Claiborne County Chamber of Commerce, Claiborne County

Martha Sowder-Whitworth, Owner/Operator, Frostee Freeze Restaurant, Claiborne County

Amy France, Financial Consultant, US Bancorp Investments & Insurance, Cocke County

Jan Berretta, Office Manager, Newport Sand & Gravel, Cocke County

Lisa Cabbage, Activity Director, Ridgeview Terrace of Life Care, Grainger County

Anthony Carver, Extension Agent I, UT Extension, Grainger County

Debra Williams, General Manager, Morristown Area Chamber, Hamblen County

Linda Leonard, Assistant Vice President/Branch Manager, First Peoples Bank, Jefferson County

Anne Marie Potts, Accountant, Jefferson County

Avice Evans Reid, Senior Project Manager, Tennessee Valley Authority, Knox County

Michael McClamroch, President/CEO, East Tennessee Foundation, Knox County

Sheila R. Borders, Family & Consumer Science Agent, University of Tennessee, Loudon County

Debbie Gossage, Monroe County;

Denise Hill, Monroe County

Michael A. Hubbard, Group Leader, ORAU, Oak Ridge

Lee G. Brooks, Jr., Vice President and Deputy General Manager, Wackenhut Services, Inc., Oak Ridge

Tyler Overstreet, Psychotherapist/Psychological Examiner, Pellissippi Psychiatry & Counseling, Roane County

Troy Beets, Kingston City Mayor, Roane County

Doug Kirchhofer, President, Tennessee Smokies Baseball, Sevier County

Deborah E. Dowling, Executive Director, Dr. Robert F. Thomas Foundation, Sevier County

Debbie Cox, Realtor/Owner, Agent First Team Realty, Union County

Jane S. Janeway, Realtor, First Team Realty, Union County

 

Class of 2005

William Wilburn, Public Affairs Representative, BWXT Y-12, Anderson County

Jerry Wells, Assistant Vice President, First National Bank of LaFollette (Clinton Branch), Anderson County 

Herb Handly, EVP of Tourism, Smoky Mountains Visitors Bureau, Blount County 

Andy White, Senior Vice President, Strata – G, LLC, Blount County 

Kim Perkins, Acting Program Director, REACHS/Bright Horizons, Campbell County 

Scott Stiner, Customer Service Manager, LaFollette Utilities, Campbell County 

Mike Sharp, Road Superintendent, Claiborne Co. Hwy. Dept., Claiborne County 

Kelly W. Chumley,Vice President, First Century Bank, Claiborne County 

Bill Newman, Senior Vice President, National Bank of Tennessee, Cocke County 

Sharon Ragan Bryant, Branch Manager, US Bank, Cocke County 

Eddie E. Holbrook, Jr., General Manager (Owner), Greenlee Campground RV & Marine, LLC, Grainger County 

Harold Frazier, General Manager, Free Flow Inc., Grainger County 

Todd Kesterson, Staking Tech, Appalachian Electric Cooperative, Jefferson County 

Dan Noe, Alderman, Town of Dandridge, Jefferson County 

Lucille Griffo, CEO, Girl Scouts of Tanasi Council, Inc., Knox County 

Kathy Hamilton, Director of Finance, Connex South LLC, Knox County 

Lawrence Segrest, CFO, Greenleaf Industries, Loudon County 

Susan B. Williams, Director, Loudon County Center of Roane State Community College, Loudon County 

Jerry Sloan, Owner, Sloan-Phillips Enterprises, LLC, Monroe County 

Kristie M. Smith, Bank Officer, Citizens National Bank, Monroe County 

John B. Wharton, General Manager, Lockwood Greene Engineering & Contrstruction, Oak Ridge 

Leigha Stewart, Branch Manager, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Oak Ridge 

Mark E. Powers, Director, Tennessee Technology Center at Harriman, Roane County 

Daniel Peterson, CPA, Roane County

Jay Lowe, Executive Director, Leadership Sevier, Sevier County 

Cassandra W. Quinn, Marketing Officer, Sevier County Bank, Sevier County 

Jill Beason, Community Service Leader, St. Mary’s Health System, Union County 

Mary Nevin, CSBG Specialist, Union County  

 

Class of 2004

Brian Jenkins, Executive Director, Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic, Anderson County

Denise Wilburn, Director of Federal Projects, Anderson County Board of Education, Anderson County 

Mark Cate, Vice President for Advancement & Admissions, Maryville College, Blount County 

Joy Bishop, President, Bishop Property Management, Blount County 

Howard T. Holdredge, Investment Officer, First National Bank, Campbell County 

Beth Lawson, Administrative Assistant, Campbell County Chamber of Commerce, Campbell County 

Richard Jennings, Farm Credit Services of Mid-America, Claiborne County 

Susan Stone, Human Resource Director, Claiborne County Hospital and Nursing Home, Claiborne County 

Leonard “Topper: Allen, Manager of Water Treatment, Newport Utilities, Cocke County 

J. William Myers, Attorney, Myers & Bell Attorneys, Cocke County 

Paul Q. Merritt, County Mayor, Grainger County 

Deborah Cameron Rose, Director of Economic Development, Douglas Cherokee, Grainger County 

Mike Norton, District #1 County Commissioner/ Water & Wastewater Superintendent, Jefferson County 

Eric Larry Masters, Lead Measurement Tech, Jefferson-Cocke County Utility District, Jefferson County 

Bruce Anderson, Attorney, Anderson, Reeves & Cooper, Knox County 

Lynne L. Fugate, Executive Director, Nine Counties. One Vision., Knox County 

Sharon Addison, Senior Consultant, ADG Services, Loudon County 

Kelly King, Executive Assistant, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County 

William Fain, Unit Manager, Tennessee Koyo Steering, Monroe County  

Stephanie Price, Manager of Computer Training & Professional Development, Oak Ridge 

Jean (John) F. Burleson, Senior Vice President & General Manager, Wackenhut Services, Oak Ridge 

Una Coffman, Chairperson of the County Commission, Roane County 

Harriet Walker, Manager of ORNL Federal Credit Union, Roane County 

William Y. Carroll, Jr.,Executive Vice President & CFO, Citizens National Bank, Sevier County 

William H. Black, Jr., Director, Smoky Mountain Resort Ministries, Sevier County 

Colleen Beeler, Union County School Board, Union County

Mary Beth Kitts, Union County Register of Deeds, Union County

 

Class of 2003

Pamela Cotham, Anderson County Purchasing Agent, Anderson County

Dave McCoy, Director of Development, Methodist Hospital Foundation, Anderson County 

Adina Chumley, President, President, Chumley Communications, Blount County 

Lea Anne Law, APR, Marketing Coordinator, UT, Blount County 

Stephanie Grimm, Director of Youth Services, REACHS, Campbell County 

Michael Freeman, General Manager, Lyk-Nu Auto Collision & Service Center, Inc., Campbell County 

Joyce Love, Internal Auditor & Compliance Officer, First Century Bank, Claiborne County 

Kim Large, Food/Nutrition Director, Claiborne County Hospital & Nursing Home, Claiborne County 

Susan M. Mason, Office Manager, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center, Cocke County 

Gerald Ottinger, Deputy Property Assessor, Cocke County 

Kelly Longmire, Office Manager, Tennessee Homegrown Tomatoes, Grainger County 

Jeffrey Wayne Dalton, Chief Deputy, Grainger Co. Sheriff Dept., Grainger County 

Jason Shoemaker, Vice-President, Hodge Electric, Hamblen County 

Daryl Brady, Executive Vice President, Jefferson County Chamber of Commerce, Jefferson County 

Phil Kindred, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Jefferson Co. Dept. of Education, Jefferson County 

Patricia (Pat) Dreyer Parr, Oak Ridge National Laboratory Area Manager, Loudon County 

Lisa McClung, Director of Marketing & Sales, Lost Sea, Monroe County 

Vera E. Kirkland, Executive Assistant, Monroe County Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County 

D. Jane Miller, Community & Visitor Relations, BWXT Y-12, LLC, Oak Ridge 

Wanda McCrosky, Director, ORNL Federal Credit Union, Oak Ridge 

Lynne H. Spires, Asst. Vice President, Citizens National Bank, Roane County 

Evette D. Northern, Office Manager, Big Rock Building Products, RoaneCounty 

Brenda McCroskey, Executive Director, Sevierville Chamber of Commerce, Sevier County 

Matt Ballard, General Manager, Sevier County Utility District, Sevier County 

David Nevin, C & G Enterprises, Union County 

Pearl L. Coffey, Director, Union County Family Resource Center, Union County 

 

Class of 2002

Joyce S. Klee, Co-Owner, Clinton Physical Therapy Center, Anderson County

Jo Ann M. Scroback, Anderson County Career and Technical Center, Anderson County 

Sandra S. Davis, Executive Director, United Way of Blount County, Blount County 

W. Kent Rogers, Administrator, MorningView Village, Blount County 

Randy Brown, Manager, Campbell County Workforce Network, Campbell County 

Traci Dower, Partner, Ayers L.P., Campbell County 

Rick Byrd, Insurance Agent, Tennessee Farmers Insurance Companies, Claiborne County 

Jeffrey M. Lewis, Senior Vice President, Citizens Bank, Claiborne County 

Derrick B. Woods, Detective, Cocke County 

Denise Webb, Cocke County School System, Cocke County 

Charlie Shell, General Manager, Clayton Homes, Grainger County 

Michael A. Collins, Apprentice Funeral Director, Smith Funeral Home, Grainger County 

Lauren Gass, Community Volunteer, Jefferson County 

Steven Chambers, Sales/Marketing Rep., Jefferson/Cocke County Gas Utility, Jefferson County 

Kim Wood McClamroch, Community Advocate, Knox County 

Saadia L. Williams, Executive Director, Knoxville, Project Change, Knox County 

Ann Harvey, Executive Director, United Way of Loudon County, Loudon County 

Pam Price, Director, Tellico Education Consortium, Monroe County 

Dale A. McConnaughay, Editor, The Oak Ridger, Oak Ridge 

V. Louise Mixon, Realtor, Oak Ridge 

Teresa Kirkham, Roane C0unty Property Assessor, Roane County

Diana Knobloch, Executive Director, Roane County United Way, Roane County

Trenta H. Swann, Assistant Vice President, Mountain National Bank, Sevier County

Patricia A. Wallace, Office Manager, Wallace & Jones Law Office, Sevier County

Jack Piepenbring, Great Smoky Mountain National Park

 

Class of 2001

Eric Rauch, Manager, Mideast Region, TVA Resource Stewardship, Anderson County 

Rick Scarbrough, City of Clinton 911 & Community Education Coordinator, Anderson County 

Dr. Jane Qualls, Superintendent, Alcoa City Schools, Blount County 

Pam Young, Manager, American Express World Travel, Blount County 

Fred Cole, Executive Director, REACHS/Campbell County’s Promise, Campbell County 

Jay Willoughby, Assistant County Executive, Campbell County 

Larry Goad, President, Zion’s Rental, Claiborne County 

John Carrell, Cocke County Sherriff’s Dept., Cocke County 

Keith McKinney, General Manager, Carson Springs Baptist Conference Center 

Ruth Christian, Appalachian Electric Cooperative, Grainger County 

Sarah Sharp Fennell, Records Department, Grainger County Sheriff’s Department, Grainger County 

Laurens Tullock, President, Cornerstone Foundation of Knoxville, Knox County 

Jim Begalla, Director, World’s Fair Park & Festival Center, Knox County 

Kelley Thomas, Manager, Workforce Network, Loudon County 

Shan Harris, President/CEO, Monroe Chamber of Commerce, Monroe County 

Tammy Lee, Norman Lee Real Estate, Monroe County 

Joe Valentino, Executive Director, Oak Ridge Convention & Visitors Bureau, Oak Ridge 

Penelope Uselton, Daniels & Uselton, P.C., Roane County 

Kim Harris, Manager, Workforce Network, Roane County 

Jana Thomasson, Publisher, The Mountain Press, Sevier County 

Robert Fox, Sr., Chief of Police, Sevier County 

Phil Francis, Assistant Superintendent, Great Smoky Mountains National Park   

 

Class of 2000   

Rick Meredith, Register of Deeds, Anderson County

Jerry Holbrook, JHL Enterprises, Anderson County  

David Cockrill, Architect, Cockrill Design and Planning, Blount County  

Greg McClain, Electric Director, City of Alcoa, Blount County 

Teresa Spatz, Assistant to County Executive, Campbell County

Cindy Nance, Executive Director, REACHS, Campbell County 

Marisa Anders, Lincoln Memorial University, Claiborne County 

Frankie Cody, Sessions Court Clerk, Cocke County 

Bill Howerton, Grainger County Commissioner, Grainger County 

Debbie DeBord, Assistant Vice President, Citizen’s National Bank, Grainger County 

Sherry Burgess, Valley Printers, Monroe County 

Martha Moree, Citizen’s National Bank, Monroe County 

Monica Austin, Planner, City of Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge; Ray Smith, Y-12, Oak Ridge 

Sonny Hunter, Kingston Parks & Recreation, Roane County 

Pete Malmquist, Veterinarian, Roane County 

Kay Collier Pittman, Pres. Hotel Division, Collier Development, Sevier County 

Linda Ogle, Owner, Riverside Towers, Sevier County 

Bob Miller, Great Smoky Mountains National Park 

Betty Vickers, Research Associate and Director, UT Center for Business and Economic Research 

 

Class of 1999

Jackie Nichols, President, Anderson County Chamber of Commerce, Anderson County

Ted Scroback, Tennessee Financial Group, Anderson County

Carolyn Forster, Director, Leadership Blount, Blount County 

Larry Martin, Coordinator, Special Projects, Maryville City Schools, Blount County 

Teresa Spatz, Assistant to County Executive, Campbell County 

Cindy Nance, Executive Director, REACHS, Campbell County

Roger Hansard, Claiborne County School System, Claiborne County 

Sherry Butler, Grants Director, City of Newport, Cocke County 

Jane Myers, Community Volunteer, Cocke County 

Joyce Sewell, County Commissioner, Grainger County 

Donna Walker, Grainger County 

Becky Burks, TVA, Jefferson County 

Dr. Helen Cole, Loudon County Public School Information Officer, Loudon County 

Anna Vandervliet, Loudon County Education Foundation, Loudon County 

Sherry Burgess, Account Representative, Valley Printers, Monroe County 

Martha Moree, Citizen’s National Bank, Monroe County 

Carol Smallridge, Director, Leadership Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge 

David Rose, M.I.S. Manager, Dagger, Inc., Roane County 

Paul Goldberg, Dean, Continuing Education, Roane State Community College, Roane County 

Jamesena Miller, Retired, University of Tennessee, Sevier County

R. B. Summitt,II, Executive Vice President, Sevier County Bank, Sevier County

Bob Miller, Public Affairs Officer, Great Smoky Mountains National Park

East Tennessee Regional Leadership 

© 2017. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Clean Grey